News On Rudy The Ref, AJPW, XPW, WSU,DeMott & More

Bill Behrens

What follows on the next several pages is news & info on Rudy The Ref, All Japan Wrestling, XPW’s 10th Anniversary Show, WSU, Bill DeMott, & upcoming shows for this weekend all over the world

RUDY THE REF TALK SHOW (Former TNA ref Rudy Charles)

 

http://tinyurl.com/q4dubf

 

 

AJPW, 8/16/09 (GAORA TV)
Kasumigaura Bunka Gymnasium
850 Fans

1. Seiya Sanada beat Toshizo (12:03) by disqualification.
2. Suwama beat Hate
(9:12) with the Last Ride.
3. Osamu Nishimura, Masayuki Kono & Manabu Soya beat Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
(16:38) when Nishimura used a backslide on MAZADA.
4. Yoshihiro Takayama beat Joe Doering
(10:58) with the Everest German.
5. Keiji Muto & Kaz Hayashi beat Shuji Kondo & Ryota Hama
(17:52) when Muto used the Shining Wizard on Hama.
6. Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato beat TARU, Minoru & ZODIAC
(17:10) when Kojima used a lariat on ZODIAC.

 

AJPW, 8/19/09
Noboribetsu City Gymnasium

1. KAI vs. NOSAWA Rongai vs. Toshizo
2. Joe Doering vs. Seiya Sanada
3. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya vs. TARU & Hate
4. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Ryota Hama & Tomoya
5. Suwama & Shuji Kondo vs. Minoru & ZODIAC
6. Keiji Muto, Kaz Hayashi & Masayuki Kono vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA

 

AJPW, 8/21/09
Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center

1. KAI vs. Seiya Sanada
2. Ryota Hama vs. Hate
3. Masayuki Kono & Shuji Kondo vs. Minoru & ZODIAC
4. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & MAZADA
5. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai
6. Keiji Muto, Suwama & Kaz Hayashi vs. TARU, Joe Doering & Toshizo

 

AJPW, 8/22/09 (Samurai! TV)
Sapporo Teisen Hall

1. Minoru vs. Tomoya
2. Kaz Hayashi & KAI vs. Shuji Kondo & Seiya Sanada
3. Suwama & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & MAZADA
4. Satoshi Kojima vs. ZODIAC
5. Keiji Muto, Masayuki Kono & Ryota Hama vs. TARU, Joe Doering & Hate
6.
All Asia Tag Team Title: Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai (c) vs. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya

 

AJPW, 8/23/09
Hamanaka Town Gymnasium

1. ZODIAC vs. Manabu Soya
2. Osamu Nishimura vs. Hate
3. Suwama & Masayuki Kono vs. TARU & Toshizo
4. Shuji Kondo & Ryota Hama vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & NOSAWA Rongai
5. Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA vs. Minoru & Joe Doering
6. Keiji Muto, Kaz Hayashi & Seiya Sanada vs. Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato

AJPW, 8/26/09
Hakodate Citizen Gymnasium

1. Masayuki Kono vs. Ryota Hama
2. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya vs. Minoru & ZODIAC
3. Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroshi Yamato
4. Satoshi Kojima & KAI vs. TARU & Hate
5. Suwama, Shuji Kondo & Seiya Sanada vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
6. Keiji Muto & Kaz Hayashi vs. Joe Doering & Toshizo

 

AJPW, 8/27/09
Odate Citizen Gymnasium

1. MAZADA vs. Hiroshi Yamato
2. Masayuki Kono vs. Seiya Sanada
3. Shuji Kondo & Ryota Hama vs. Minoru & Hate
4. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soy vs. Joe Doering & Toshizo
5. Satoshi Kojima & KAI vs. TARU & ZODIAC
6. Keiji Muto, Suwama & Kaz Hayahsi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai

 

AJPW “PRO-WREST LOVE in RYOGOKU vol. 8″, 8/30/09 (PPV)
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan

1. Seiya Sanada vs. Hate
2. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA vs. Minoru & Toshizo
3. Akebono, Masayuki Kono & Ryota Hama vs. TARU, ZODIAC & Joe Doering
4. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya vs. Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka
5.
AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kaz Hayashi (c) vs. Shuji Kondo
6. Satoshi Kojima, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Kenta Kobashi, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Akihiko Ito
7.
Triple Crown: Yoshihiro Takayama (c) vs. Suwama
8.
Keiji Muto 25th Anniversary Special: Keiji Muto & Masakatsu Funaki vs. Masahiro Chono & Minoru Suzuki

 

 

Have a news tip? Attended an event and want to send a live report? Submit it now!