rowdy roddy piper

roddy piperReal Name: Roderick George Toombs

Aka: “Rowdy” Roddy Piper

Born: 04/17/1954 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Died: 7/31/15

Height & Weight: 6’0″, 230 Ib

Titles Won:

WWF Intercontinental Championship (1 time)

World Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Ric Flair

WWE Hall of Fame (Class of 2005)

Related articles